Sunday, August 7, 2011

1,2,3----------> ILY

I don't know but i just felt that writing is not in me anymore maybe due to assignment and report related to writing. So,writing for blog is making me bored,tired or i don't know how to explain it,but hurm only i know i think.
But who care..... I only write it for me and yah for me...if u feel like read it then go ahead... i am open it for everyone to read... Duh!
I felt so happy today and decide to write it here for my memory one day!! Might be!
Am happy cause we finally okay!!!! ( mostly u guys feel like it normal....duh!) But i feel super duper happy cause i get a nice warm hug extra and extra smooch to my forehead..... hehehe...
His back to normal...............but i can't totally pointing finger at him when we both are fighting or what ever!!!!!! He tired cause of super duper load of works and i always misunderstand of what he talking.. Can't really mad at me thought sometimes i barely can't understand the words that he was talking.....

Who cares!!!!!!!!!! Today am Happy thats what important.................

Have no classes today and yes am at home playing Farmville....hahah.....since i have nothing to play with...Angry Birds completed every level...so yeah am bored..........

So sorry...............

Sorry for neglecting you my blog................So i just need to end my 30 days challenge with a sad face. Due to my assignment,class and etc...... I have to end this challenge.

I can't do it........... Am so busy........................ My hectic semester is killing me......... damn!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Tuesday, June 14, 2011

Day 5 : My family Background...

I don't know much about my family background.
I just know my mum is Kadazan and my Dad is half Chinese!!!

Phew!!! Can i just ignore this one? Cause i never care so much about the background unless peeking to my dad family tree or asking my grandmother about our family tree books...

So let it be....... hehe... Sorry mum n dad.. Next time i would ask about my family background more.. :p

Tuesday, June 7, 2011

Day 4: Your siblings!!!


My siblings? Hurm.....i am the eldest daughter and have 2 brothers and 1 little sister....

Can i said that my mum and dad are very good at producing us? haha....

1st is ME!!! (Daughter)
2nd is Mitchie Gary Jr (Brother) -22 years old....
3rd is Mitchell Greg (Brother) -21 years old......This year is his freedom moment....currently working at Singapore.....
Last the 4th is Georgina Christal (Sister) - 10 years old......Yeah!!! she have the same name like mine but just the spelling is different.... We called her Angel...She is our little baby and little Angel in the family...


I love my family so much.......

Sunday, June 5, 2011

Day 3 : My Parents

Today entries My parents!!

I don't know very much about my ancestor history cause we rarely ask them about it,unless from my grandma. But i still doesn't understand the ancestor blood line. Owh well, just gonna try it....

My Daddy, He is the only brother to 4 sister... He is the middle siblings..
My grandfather have 4 wifes if not mistaken..... Cause my daddy have a lot of steps brother and sister.... end with Chong's surname....
What i know my grandfather is from China ( maybe ) and they all speaks Hokkien.....

My mom she is the eldest daughter from 7 siblings.... She is pure kadazan.... But can't tell the detail about my ancestor blood line cause i don't know anything about our history...hhahaha......

Next time i ask my parents about this more k..... :) Btw...... Today i was turned 23!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Yeah!!! Happy birthday to me.....

Thursday, June 2, 2011

Day 2: Your pets

Pets? Hurm....i have a lot of pets back at my hometown but here i only have this little kitten to accompany all my housemate and myself....wanna see this naught kitten of mine..........HERE!!
She is our baby at home.... They called it BABY...I don't know why but ask my housemate's why they called this kitten BABY.

They found this cat near to my campus and decide to bring back home. So now she is the one and only will save us all from cockroach... Lucky us...

Isn't it so ADORABLE..But she is so super duper EVIL...Hyperactive i should say.....

Btw...2nd day task COMPLETED....haha

Day 1: Introduction - A recent photo of you -10 interesting facts.

Day 1 Challenge!!!!!!!!!!

Since i never posted any of my picture before.... So this will be the first time i will preview my own picture in this blog of mine.



















10 Interesting facts bout me!!!!!!!!

1 . I was born to be half Chinese.
2. Was given name by both of my parents as Georginia Christy on the 5th June.
3. I always love sports......I even wanna try out Floorball game.
4. I took up a course that need to see corpse everyday....How can i survive? Ask God....
5. I wanted to take Graphic Design course but end up in the medical field course....
6. I hate mathematics never ask me to calculate unless it will come out in the exam.
7.Was excel in Karate before i made my decision to further my study.
8. I don't know how to wear high HEEL.....!!! So don't ever make me to...
9. My close friends recently push me to go for ROLLER COASTER and that would be the last!!!
10. Obsessed with water!! I love swim!!!

:p........................1st challenge completed!!!










PayPerPost, Inc

PPP Direct

Add Me??

ss_blog_claim=aa0df6bd20663233b5e4181efeee21ae Blog Advertising - Get Paid to Blog


15,172,821

How much money will you be worth?

My Sponsor!

Shout List Icons